Where to Vote in Big Country in the November 2022 Election

BIG COUNTRY, Texas (BigCountryHomepage.com) – A uniform election is approaching, and with it, you will be able to vote for Supreme Court Justice, Governor of Texas, and other local bonds or ordinances. Early voting begins Monday, October 24.

In alphabetical order

BROWN COUNTY

Early voting:
Brown County Office of Elections – 613 North Fisk Street, Suite 200 in Brownwood
8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.; From Monday October 24 to Friday October 28
8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.; From Monday 31 October to Wednesday 2 November
7 a.m. to 7 p.m.; Thursday and Friday 3 and 4 Nov.

Election day:
7 a.m. to 7 p.m.; Tuesday, November 8

Brownwood
Church of the Living God – 1800 Good Shepherd
Southside Baptist Church – 1219 Indian Creek Drive
New Life Assembly of God Church – 1910 Indian Creek Road
Brown County Office of Elections – 613 North Fisk Street, Suite 200
Crossroads Baptist Church – 6400 Park Road
Brownwood ISD Administration Building – 2707 Southside Drive
Coggin Avenue Baptist Church – 1806 Coggin Avenue, Sunday School Building
Rocky Creek Baptist Church – 4301 County Road 557 and Highway 279

brookesmith
Brookesmith High School – 13400 FM 586 South

May
May Community Center – 19150 Route 183 North

Early
First Baptist Church – 103 Garmon Drive
Northridge Baptist Church – 4875 Route 183 North

Cover
First United Methodist Church – 517 Main

Zephyr
Zephyr Community Center – 11275 County Road 281

Fringe
Bangs Community Center – 406 Spencer


CALLAHAN COUNTY

Early voting:
8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.; From Monday 24 October to Friday 4 November

Extended hours for Baird and Clyde:
7 a.m. to 7 p.m.; Tuesday, Oct. 25 and Nov. 1

Callahan County Temporary Operations Building – 1257 FM 2047 in Baird
Clyde JPI Office – 208 Oak Street
Cross Plains Community Center – 108 Beech

Election day:
7 a.m. to 7 p.m.; Tuesday, November 8

Clyde
Clyde JPI Office – 208 Oak Street

Eula
Eula School – 6040 FM 603

Baird
Callahan County Temporary Operation Building – 1257 FM 2047

Cross the plains
Cross Plains Community Center – 108 Beech


COLEMAN COUNTY

Early voting:
Coleman County Courthouse – 100 West Liveoak Street in Coleman
8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.; From Monday October 24 to Friday October 28
8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.; From Monday 31 October to Friday 4 November

Election day:
7 a.m. to 7 p.m.; Tuesday, November 8

Coleman
Coleman County Courthouse – 100 West Liveoak Street
Concho Baptist Church – 1700 South Concho Street
United Christian Presbyterian Church – 1609 Commercial Avenue South

Saint Anne
Old Armory Community Center – 303 South Houston


EASTERN COUNTY

Early voting:
Eastland County Courthouse – 100 Main Street West, Suite 104
8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.; From Monday 24 October to Friday 4 November

Election day:
7 a.m. to 7 p.m.; Tuesday, November 8

Eastland
Eastland County Courthouse – 100 Main Street West, Suite 104

Old
Olden Community Center – 106 County Road 447

Tidy
Rangers Community Center – 718 Pine Street

Desdemona
Desdemona Activity Center – 6035 Highway 8

Gorman
Gorman Community Center – 118 South Kent Street
Lake Leon Baptist Church – 2601 FM 2214

Carbon
Carbone Community Center – 201 West Anthracite

rising star
Rising Star Fire Station – 127 Main Street North

Cisco
First Baptist Church – 800 Avenue E, Family Life Center


FISHER COUNTY

Early voting:
Fisher County Clerk’s Office – 109 North Angelo in Roby
Rotan City Hall – 302 Sammy Baugh Ave West

8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.; From Monday October 24 to Friday October 28
8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.; From Monday 31 October to Friday 4 November

Election day:
7 a.m. to 7 p.m.; Tuesday, November 8

rotan
Rotan City Hall – 302 Sammy Baugh Ave West
Rotan Community Center – 202 West McArthur
Rotan School Administration Building – 102 North McKinley

Roby
Fisher County Clerk’s Office – 109 North Angelo
Courthouse District Courtroom – 112 North Concho
Roby FBC Fellowship Hall – 107 North College


HASKELL COUNTY

Early voting:
Haskell County Library – 300 North Avenue E in Haskell
8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.; From Monday 24 October to Friday 4 November

Election day:
7 a.m. to 7 p.m.; Tuesday, November 8

Haskell
Haskell County Library – 300 North Avenue E
St. George’s Catholic Church – 901 North 16th Street
Assembly of God Church – 1500 North Avenue E
Eastside Baptist Church – 600 North 1st Street East
Experienced Citizen Center – 1404 South 1st Street

To reign
First Rule Baptist Church – 1001 Union Avenue

Rochester
Rochester Fire Department – 214 Carothers Ave

O’Brien
O’Brien City Hall / Rochester Fire Department – 214 Carothers Avenue

Weinert
Weinert First Baptist Church – 100 West McConnell

paint stream
Paint Creek First Baptist Church – 4396 FM 600

Sagerton
Sagerton Community Center – 103 Grant Avenue


JONES COUNTY

Early voting:
Jones County Activity Center – 1108 West Court Plaza
8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.; From Monday October 24 to Friday October 28
8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.; From Monday 31 October to Friday 4 November

Election day:
7 a.m. to 7 p.m.; Tuesday, November 8

Anson
Jones County Activity Center – 1108 West Court Plaza

Hamlin
Hamlin High School – 650 Southwest 5th Street, gymnasium foyer

Stamford
Stamford VIP Community Center – 508 East Gould

Luders
Lueders Town Hall – 201 East Main

Abilene
ft. Ghost Baptist Church – 11343 FM 600 Fellowship Hall

Haley
Hawley Church of Christ – 410 4th Street Fellowship Hall
Hodges Baptist Church – 13933 County Road 495


MITCHELL COUNTY

Early voting:
Mitchell County Courthouse – 349 Oak Street in Colorado City
8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.; From Monday October 24 to Friday October 28
8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.; From Monday 31 October to Friday 4 November

Election day:
7 a.m. to 7 p.m.; Tuesday, November 8

city ​​in colorado
Mitchell County Courthouse – 349 Oak Street
Christ Church – 2239 Austin St.

Westbrook
Westbrook Community Building – 302 West Thorne Street

Lorraine
First Baptist Church – 503 Lightfoot Street


NOLAN COUNTY

Early voting:
Nolan County Clerk’s Office – 100 East 3rd Street, Suite 108 in Sweetwater
8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.; From Monday 24 October to Friday 4 November

Election day:
7 a.m. to 7 p.m.; Tuesday, November 8

Pure water
Nolan County Clerk’s Office – 100 East 3rd Street, Suite 108
Broadway Baptist Church – 710 East 3rd Street East Entrance Adult Sunday School Classroom
Trinity Baptist Church – 1506 Santa Fe Banquet Hall
Highland Heights United Methodist Church – 1801 Lamar St. Fellowship Hall
Lamar Street Baptist Church – 513 Lamar Street, Fellowship Hall
Avondale Baptist Church – 1405 Hoyt St. Fellowship Hall

Nolan
Nolan/Divide Community Center – 1742 FM 126, main dining room

Roscoe
Roscoe First Baptist Church – 401 Main St. Fellowship Hall

Blackwell
Blackwell ISD – 610 North Alamo Avenue, Administration Building Board Room

Maryneal
Maryneal Community Center – 210 Walnut Main Lobby


RUNNELS COUNTY

Early voting:
Runnels County Election Office – 600 Strong Avenue in Ballinger
8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.; From Monday October 24 to Friday October 28
8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.; From Monday 31 October to Friday 4 November

Election day:
7 a.m. to 7 p.m.; Tuesday, November 8

Ballinger
Runnels County Election Office – 600 Strong Avenue
Ballinger Community Center – 200 Crosson Avenue
Ballinger Board Room – 802 Conda

Winters
Winters Housing Authority – 300 North Grant Street
Rives MccCreight Building – 500 Main South

Miles
Miles Weatherby Room – 109 1st Street

Rowena
Fire Station – 504 Mary Street


SCURRY COUNTY

Early voting:
Scurry County Courthouse – 1806 25th Street in Snyder
8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.; From Monday October 24 to Friday October 28
8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.; From Monday 31 October to Friday 4 November

Election day:
7 a.m. to 7 p.m.; Tuesday, November 8

Snyder
Scurry County Courthouse – 1806 25th Street
Scurry County Library – 1916 23rd Street
WTC Coliseum – 900 East Coliseum, north side
Scurry County Armory – 3000 Towle Park Road

will go
Ira Rot Salle Gymnasium – 6143 West FM 1606

Hermleigh
Hermleigh School – 8010 US 84 Business


SHACKELFORD COUNTY

Early voting:
Shackelford County Courthouse – 225 South Main in Albany
8:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.; From Monday 24 October to Friday 4 November

Election day:
7 a.m. to 7 p.m.; Tuesday, November 8

Albany
Shackelford County Courthouse – 225 South Main

Morane
Moran Community Center – 233 Waters

Luders
Precinct 4 Barn – 100 County Road 241

Hamby
Rockhill Building – County Road 155


STONEWALL COUNTY

Early voting:
Stonewall County Courthouse – 128 Town Square Lane, Elections Office in Aspermont
8:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.; From Monday 24 October to Thursday 27 October
8:00 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.; Friday, October 28
8:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.; From Monday 31 October to Thursday 3 November
8:00 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.; Friday, November 4

Election day:
Stonewall County Courthouse – 128 Town Square Lane, Elections Office in Aspermont
7 a.m. to 7 p.m.; Tuesday, November 8


TAYLOR COUNTY

Early voting in Abilene

Taylor County Plaza – 400 Oak Street, Suite 101-A
8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.; From Monday October 24 to Friday October 28
7 a.m. to 7 p.m.; Saturday October 29
12:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.; Sunday October 30
7 a.m. to 7 p.m.; From Monday 31 October to Friday 4 November

Abilene City Hall – 555 Walnut St. East Entrance
8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.; From Monday October 24 to Friday October 28
7 a.m. to 7 p.m.; Saturday October 29
12:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.; Sunday October 30
7 a.m. to 7 p.m.; From Monday 31 October to Friday 4 November

Mall of Abilene – 4310 Buffalo Gap Road, Cinema Corridor
10:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.; From Monday October 24 to Friday October 28
9 a.m. to 9 p.m.; Saturday October 29
12:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.; Sunday October 30
9 a.m. to 9 p.m.; From Monday October 31 to November 4

United Supermarket – 1095 North Judge Ely Boulevard
10:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.; From Monday October 24 to Friday October 28
9 a.m. to 9 p.m.; Saturday October 29
12:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.; Sunday October 30
9 a.m. to 9 p.m.; From Monday October 31 to November 4

United Supermarket – 920 North Willis Street
10:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.; From Monday October 24 to Friday October 28
9 a.m. to 9 p.m.; Saturday October 29
12:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.; Sunday October 30
9 a.m. to 9 p.m.; From Monday October 31 to November 4

United Supermarket – 2160 Pine Street
10:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.; From Monday October 24 to Friday October 28
9 a.m. to 9 p.m.; Saturday October 29
12:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.; Sunday October 30
9 a.m. to 9 p.m.; From Monday October 31 to November 4

United Supermarket – 3301 South 14th Street
10:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.; From Monday October 24 to Friday October 28
9 a.m. to 9 p.m.; Saturday October 29
12:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.; Sunday October 30
9 a.m. to 9 p.m.; From Monday October 31 to November 4


Follow BigCountryHomepage.com for more local and county election news.

Comments are closed.