Weekend on the hardwood | Maury

Southern Middle Tennessee High School weekend basketball scores (as reported by coaches or their delegates):

Girls East Hickman 51, Santa Fe 34

East Hickman (51) – Abbie Lampley 9, Ella Griffin 9, Maddie Hobbs 10, Taylor Holt 8, Ki-Litta Sowell 5, Ruby Cox 4, Emily Warren 6

Santa Fé (34) – Gracie Mills 11, Elise Adkison 6, Emmie Bates 8, Aniston Slaughter 2, Chaslyn Stewart 7

3 points — East Hickman 2 (Lampley, Griffin), Santa Fe 3 (Bates 2, Stewart)

Santa Fe Boys 80, East Hickman 61

East Hickman (61) – Ethan Irwin 2, Kyle England 23, Braedan Kelley 10, Drae Mandujano 5, Carson Hill 13, Eli Aho 6, Nathan Hobbs 2

Santa Fé (80) – Macon Adkison 10, Auden Slaughter 20, Tanner Bryan 12, Colton Steward 20, Andy Slaughter 13, Landon Evans 5

3 points — East Hickman 5 (Kelley 2, Mandujano, Aho), Santa Fe 3 (Adkison, Steward, An. Slaughter)

Summit Girls 56, Gallatin 41

Summit (56) – Trinati Harrison 5, Quinn Johnston 8, Bergen Allee 16, Claudette Runk 11, Cydney Wright 5, Jaiden Ramzy 11

Gallatin (41) – Je’Leah Cole 7, Maggie Hale 8, Ed’Niya Wilks 6, Kaitlyn Abernathy 2, Asia Sawyers 4, Faith Hopgood 2, Cialife Carter 4, Sanaa Ricks 8

3 points — Summit 10 (Johnston 2, Allee 4, Runk 2, Ramzy 2), Gallatin 3 (Hale 2, Ricks)

Westmoreland Girls 58, Summit 29

Westmoreland (58) – Cassety 2, P. Crump 2, Creasy 6, Norman 9, Leath 4, Wright 10, R. Crump 3, Eakle 10, Richardson 7, Dobbs 5

Summit (29) – Driscoll 3, Johnston 7, Alley 6, Runk 7, Wright 2, Ramzy 2, Pittman 2

3 points — Westmoreland 3 (Creasy, Norman, Eakle), Summit 5 (Driscoll, Johnston, Allee 2, Runk)

Richland Girls 65, Spring Hill 51

Spring Hill (51) – Prairie Stedman 29, Penelope Phillips 3, Jeyce Brashear 19

Richland (65) – Gracie Braden 13, Katie Garner 6, Kristen Garner 9, Shelby Higgins 27, Kylee Hall 5, AC Hewitt 3

3 points — Spring Hill 3 (Stedman 2, Brashear), Richland 10 (Ka. Garner, Kr. Garner, Higgins 6, Hall, Hewitt)

Richland Girls 59, Giles Co. 40

Cie Giles (40) – Mya Coffey 8, Maddie White 7, Ari Howard 8, Katayiah Dudley 5, Kylie Hendricks 4, Liz Cox 1, Kiya Gibson 7

Richland (59) – Gracie Braden 12, Katie Garner 18, Katelyn Bass 6, Kristen Garner 7, Shelby Higgins 13, Danica Bridgers 3

3 points — Giles Co. 1 (White), Richland 9 (Braden, Ka. Garner 4, Higgins 3, Bridgers)

Summertown Girls 65, Huntingdon 48

Summer town (65) – Karlie Campbell 9, Emily Brazier 4, Ansley Burleson 16, Alivia Riggs 3, McKenzie Runnels 3, Katie Burdette 20, Braley Burleson 2, Reese Wilson 8

Huntingdon (48) – Delaney Byars 5, Sydney Anderson 2, Annabelle Singleton 4, Lily Kee 13, Lea Fuller 6, Ashlyn Rich 3, Josey Stokes 3, Sophia Singleton 10, Sarabeth Smith 2

3 points — Summertown 3 (A. Burleson 2, Runnels), Huntingdon 11 (Stokes)

Columbia Acad. girls 46, Jackson Co. 42

Columbia Acad. (46) – Kennedy Chatman 7, Jaelyn Hickerson 1, Averi Slaughter 3, Isabelle Dees 8, Madi Lewis 13, Ally Ballard 3, Ella Fuller 2, Karli Quillin 9

Jackson Co. (42) – Riley Thomas 14, Emma Stepp 4, Jacklyn Agee 14, Erin Davidson 3, Isabelle Beaty 7

3 points — Columbia Acad. 4 (Chatman, Slaughter, Lewis, Ballard), Jackson Co. 4 (Thomas 4)

Columbia Acad. boys 67, Jackson Co. 60

Columbia Acad. (67) – Gabe Davenport 13, Andre McClellan 9, Drew Butt 5, Jeremy Jackson 24, Will Jackson 5, Ryan Bernath 3, Collins Malone 2, Griffin Cooper 4, Gavin Morgan 2

Jackson Co. (60) – Hayden Stacy 6, Tre Monette 8, Jordan Arroyo 10, Ramon Cuevos 26, Kendrick Brown 8, Waylon Kennedy 2

3 points — Columbia Acad. 9 (Davenport 3, McClellan, Butt, J. Jackson 3, Bernath), Jackson Co. 4 (Stacy 2, Monette 2)

Lawrence Co. girls 55, Dyer Co. 51

Cie Lawrence (55) – Carson Gobble 15, Cami Pigg 2, Carley Fields 7, Katie Criswell 18, Madison Tidwell 9, Jacie Scott 4

Dyer Co. (51) – Caitlyn Berry 12, Haleigh Caviness 13, Eden LaRue 4, Kalli Maclin 4, Sarah Isbell 9, Paris Halliburton 9

3 points — Lawrence Co. 2 (Fields, Tidwell), Dyer Co. 7 (Berry 4, Caviness 2, LaRue)

Lawrence Co. boys 66, Dyer Co. 63

Cie Lawrence (66) – Alex Carr 12, Jakabri Stevenson 5, Charlie Brewer 5, Blake Long 3, Kade Shultz 7, Elijah Reynolds 4, Harrison Hagan 3, Luke Mattox 11, Luke Boswell 16

Dyer Co. (63) – Hunter Box 10, Brayln Taylor 9, Marcus Martin 2, Jamin Gauldin 11, Adarius Liggon 6, Toby Wilson 8, Ethan Tolbert 17

3 points — Lawrence Co. 9 (Carr, Stevenson, Brewer, Long, Shultz, Reynolds, Hagan, Mattox 2,, Dyer Co. 3 (Tolbert 3)

Lebanon boys 61, Columbia Central 52

Lebanon (61) – Varin Alexander 18, Corey Jones 17, Rolando Dowell 7, Jarred Hall 15, Wyatt Bowling 2, Landen Engles 2

British Center (52) – Jordan Davis 25, Omari Franklin 6, Jhrevious Hall 2, AJ Pillow 2, Bubba Perkins 2, Q Martin 15

3 points — Lebanon 6 (Alexander, Jones 3, Dowell 2), Columbia Central 7 (Davis 4, Franklin 2, Martin)


Source link

Comments are closed.