This weekend’s basketball box scores | Maury

Southern Middle Tennessee High School box scores for Jan. 21-22 (as reported by the coaching staff or their delegates):

Summertown Girls 81, Giles Co. 28

Giles Co. (28) – Aya Coffey 6, Karson Brown 2, Ari Howard 14, Kylie Hendricks 4, Kiya Reed 2

Summer Town (81) – Karlie Campbell 13, Emily Brazier 13, Ansley Burleson 15, Mia Dinwiddie 7, Alivia Riggs 5, McKenzie Runnels 6, Katie Burdette 3, Lauren Howell 3, Braley Burleson 2, Reese Wilson, Abbie Shaffer 4, Rylie Blackwood 8

3 points – Giles Co. 3 (Coffey, Howard 2), Summertown 13, (Campbell 3, Brazier, A. Burleson 3, Dinwiddie, Riggs, Runnels, Burdette, Howell, Blackwood)

Ravenwood Girls 59, Summit 55

Summit (59) – Quinn Johnston 6, Bergen Allee 23, Claudette Runk 5, Cydney Wright 11, Nicole Rizane 10

Ravenwood (59) – Elizabeth Flynn 12, Natalie Prestegaard 23, Emma Rayl 5, Reghan Grimes 13, Catalina Garay 6

3 points – Sommet 13 (Johnston 3, Allee 7, Runk, Rizane 2), Ravenwood 8 (Prestegaard 7, Rayl)

Boys Ravenwood 57, Summit 41

Summit (41) – Bradley Stewart 7, Andrew Smith 9, Marty Phillips 4, Derrick Smith 3, Jerion Tate 1, Issac Power 6, Marcus White 11

Ravenwood (57) – Matt Williams 13, Cameron Pack 1, Evan Gainer 6, Andrew Lamuno 3, DJ Starr 10, Brett Shelby 2, Jake Mulder 19, Ethan Myers 3

3 points – Summit 6 (Stewart, A. Smith 3, Phillips, D. Smith), Ravenwood 8 (Williams 3, Starr, Mulder 3, Myers)

Webb-Bell Buckle Girls 62, Columbia Acad. 18

Columbia Acad. (18) – Kennedy Chatman 2, Jaelyn Hickerson 2, Averi Slaughter 4, Isabelle Dees 6, Ally Ballard 2, Karli Quillin 2

Webb-Bell loop (62) – Bree Robinson 8, Sophie McInturff 7, Gal-la Font 6, Angelica Velez 7, Keiryn McGuff 9, Tatianna Stovall 7, Lauren Rust 4, Rhema Collins 2, Aalyah Delrasario 12

3 points – Columbia Acad. 1 (Slaughter), Webb-Bell Loop 2 (Robinson 2)

Columbia Acad. boys 69, Webb-Bell loop 66

Columbia Acad. (69) – Gabe Davenport 9, Andre McClellan 7, Drew Butt 5, Will Jackson 13, Ryan Bernath 2, Griffin Cooper 8, Gavin Morgan 9, Jeremy Jackson 16

Webb-Bell loop (66) – Weston Coop 8, Evan Eursher 23, Arnett Hayes 11, Stephen Olowoniyi 14, Deion Subaran 6, Hector Larsson 2, Player Unknown 2

3 points – Columbia Acad. 5 (Davenport, W. Jackson 2, J. Jackson 2), Webb-Bell Loop 10 (Coop 2, Eursher 5, Hayes, Subaran 2)

Lawrence Co. Boys 53, Marshall Co. 44

Marshall Co. (44) – Omarion Alred 9, Aja Jones 3, Kintarius Morris 2, Devonte Davis 7, Blake Hardison 3, Jayden Hart 10, Ronnie Lyttle 4, Jamahl Gentry 6

Laurent Co. (53) – Alex Carr 12, Jakabri Stevenson 1, Charlie Brewer 4, Kade Shultz 9, Logan Boswell 6, Harrison Hagan 2, Luke Mattox 2, Luke Boswell 17

3 points – Marshall Co. 4 (Alred, Jones, Davis, Hardison), Lawrence Co. 4 (Carr, Shultz, Lo. Boswell 2)

Loretto Boys 73, Lewis Co. 45

Lewis Co. (45) – Bryson Clayburn 10, Dyer Barnes 9, Hunter Smith 4, Rett Middleton 2, Luke Lawson 2, Austin Shepherd 7, Kyle Holcomb 3, Steele Moseley 3, Wyatt Bosheers 2, Cade Lomax 3

Lorette (73) – Clint Seymore 8, Jack Welch 12, Caleb Davis 12, Brendon Tipps 9, Kasen Buie 7, Tabias Sirmones 21, Jakiyah Englett 4

3 points – Lewis Co. 4 (Clayburn 2, Holcomb, Moseley), Loretto 9 (Seymore 2, Welch, Davis 2, Tipps 3, Buie)

Summertown Girls 75, Mt. Pleasant 28

Summer Town (75) – Karlie Campbell 22, Emily Brazier 11, Ansley Burleson 4, Mia Dinwiddie 1, Alivia Riggs 9, McKenzie Runnels 6, Katie Burdette 14, Reese Wilson 1, Hannah Jones 2, Abbie Shaffer 2, Rylie Blackwood 3

Mount Pleasant (28) – Ayanna Jones 9, Zareena Jones 2, Maggie Simpson 9, Lily Dodge 1, Addison Workman 6, Baleigh Gray 1

3 points – Summertown 4 (Campbell 3, Riggs), Mt. Pleasant 5 (A. Jones 2, Simpson, Workman 2)

Summertown Boys 78, Mt. Pleasant 50

Summer town (78) – Jake Smith 5, Grayson Burleson 13, Gavin Burleson 24, Kaden Trotter 21, Will Daniel 5, Weston Pigg 6, Kurt Burleson 2, Cole Campbell 2

Mount Pleasant (50) – Keevan Cooper 4, Ryan Benderman 5, Nick Brown 9, Chandler Hughes 4, Chris Andrews 4, Demarkus Brown 4, Hayden Holt 17, Gavin Alderson 2, Hardin Hughes 1

3 points – Summertown 9 (Smith, Gr. Burleson 3, Gv. Burleson 4, Daniel), Mt. Pleasant 1 (Benderman, N. Brown)

Sion Chr. girls 60, Covenant Chr. 13

Pact Chr. (13) – Leah Mara 5, Annabel Lassiter 4, Kaylyn Jacobs 4

Sion Chr. (60) – Isabella Cecil 5, Maddy Hayes 9, Lacey Penrod 20, Cassie Kennedy 7, Deanna Trousdale 13, Kylie Dancison 2, Ryleigh Rummage 4

3 points – Pact Chr. 1 (Mara), Sion Chr. 1 (Trousdale)

Sion Chr. boys 66, Covenant Chr. 46

Pact Chr. (46) – Luke Campbell 11, Smit Patel 2, Noah Mason 24, Cooper Stapelter 9

Sion Chr. (66) – Max Brown 8, Matthew Terry 14, Wesley Riggins 22, Jack Hayes 10, Luke Perko 2, Jaron Keyser 9, Landen Yates 1

3 points – Pact Chr. 4 (Campbell 3, Stapleter), Zion Chr. 7 (Brown, Terry 2, Riggins 3, Keyser)

Comments are closed.