Friday on the hardwood | Maury

Friday Southern Middle Tennessee High School basketball scores (as reported by coaches or their delegates):

Santa Fe Girls 62, Nice Mt. 48

Santa Fé (62) – Gracie Mills 12, Elise Adkison 17, Emmy Bates 14, Aniston Slaughter 3, Hattie Hedrick 11, Chaslyn Stewart 5

Mount Pleasant (48) – Ayanna Jones 11, Maggie Simpson 11, Addison Workman 18, Baleigh Gray 2, Kenzie Gray 6

3 points — Santa Fe 3 (Bates 2, Stewart), Mt. Pleasant 3 (Workman, K. Gray 2)

Boys from Santa Fe 64, Mt. Pleasant

Santa Fé (64) – Macon Adkison 3, Auden Slaughter 29, Tanner Bryan 6, Colton Steward 7, Andy Slaughter 13, Landon Evans 2, Andrew Graves 2, Bowman Ruch 2

Mount Pleasant (40) – Keevan Cooper 3, Ryan Benderman 5, Nick Brown 11, Chris Andrews 10, Hayden Holt 6, Gavin Alderson 2, Kyler Baker 2, Hardin Hughes 1

3 points — Santa Fe 3 (An. Slaughter 3), Mt. Pleasant 5 (Benderman, Brown 3, Holt)

Summertown Girls 44, East Hickman 23

East Hickman (23) – Abbie Lampley 3, Ella Griffin 3, McKenzie Kinnard 2, Taylor Holt 9, Kia-Litta Sowell 4, Emily Warren 2

Summer town (44) – Karlie Campbell 7, Emily Brazier 3, Ansley Burleson 9, Mia Dinwiddie 1, McKenzie Runnels 6, Katie Burdette 16, Reese Wilson 2

3 points — East Hickman 0, Summertown 3 (Campbell, Burleson 2)

Boys from Summertown 77, East Hickman 53

East Hickman (53) – Ethan Irwin 16, Kyle England 21, Brody Walker 2, Braden Kelly 3, Drae Mandugann 4, Carson Hill 7

Summer town (77) – Will Daniel 2, Weston Pigg 2, Harrison Gobble 5, Jake Smith 2, Kurt Burleson 2, Cole Campbell 5, Grayson Burleson 15, Gavin Burleson 34, Ty Bryant 4, Kaden Trotter 6

3 points — East Hickman 4 (Irwin 4), Summertown 5 (Gobble, Campbell, Gr. Burleson, Gv. Burleson 2)

Hampshire Girls 60, Sion Chr. 39

Hampshire (60) – Adisyn Runyon 2, Sage Arnold 9, Ansley Stoner 10, Kayla Stephens 19, Kadence Stoner 20

Sion Chr. (39) – Marleigh McWilliams 2, Maddy Hayes 21, Cassie Kennedy 5, Deanna Trousdale 4, Kylie Dancison 2, Ryleigh Rummage 5

3 points — Hampshire 8 (Arnold 3, A. Stoner 2, Stephens 3), Zion Chr. 0

Sion Chr. boys 54, Hampshire 35

Hampshire (35) – Payden Seamen 2, Dierks Brown 8, Kenneth Pickens 4, Cameryn Bass 14, Kendall Morton 1, Jed Page 6

Sion Chr. (54) – Max Brown 13, Jackson Hughes 5, Wesley Riggins 16, Seth King 6, Colton Bragon 2, Jack Brown 6, Landen Yates 4, Jack Hayes 2

3 points — Hampshire 2 (Brown 2), Zion Chr. 2 (Mr. Brown, Hughes)

Boys Loretto 78, Collinwood 42

Collinwood (42) – Quartier Peyton 3, Carter Smith 3, Blake Whitten 5, Noah Haddock 18, Joe Houston Thompson 6, Benson Blalock 7

Loreto (78) – Jack Welch 6, Jaxon Roberson 5, Clint Seymore 2, Caleb Davis 26, Brendon Tipps 16, Kasen Buie 11, Tabias Sirmones 4, Jakiyah Englett 8

3 points — Collinwood 5 (Ward, Whitten, Haddock 2, Blalock), Loretto 10 (Welch 2, Davis 6, Tipps, Buie)

Independence Boys 66, Page 61

Independence (66) – Jett Montgomery 25, Owen Ries 6, Tyus Anderson 5, Tylan Lewis 4, Matthew Witt 7, Korben Walling 1, Cameron Bell 15, Houston Hicks 3

Page (61) – Grant Snider 11, Ethan Overstreet 5, Pierce Bruehl 14, Max Collins 2, Cason Walker 4, Sam Shelton 11, Ryan Lange 14

3 points — Independence 5 (Ries 2, Anderson, Bell, Hicks), Page 7 (Overstreet, Bruehl 3, Shelton, Lange 2)

Boys Summit 86, Rockvale 63

Summit (86) – Bradley Stewart 22, Andrew Smith 14, Luke McNeilly 3, Kade Lenfestey 2, Isaac Power 16, Marty Phillips 2, Alex Pollard 15, Derrick Smith 7, Marcus White 5

Rockvale (63) – Ty Newton 15, Robert Hill 6, Maxwell Blake 9, De’Eric Patton 4, Darryl Colton 5, Cam Underwood 3, Malachi Long 8, Holt Gillespie 10, Brayden Ingram 3

3 points — Summit 7 (Stewart 4, Power 2, Pollard), Rockvale 7 (Newton 2, Hill, Blake, Colton, Underwood, Long)


Source link

Comments are closed.