Friday on the hardwood | Maury


Friday Southern Middle Tennessee High School basketball scores (as reported by coaches or their delegates):

Santa Fe Girls 62, Nice Mt. 48

Santa F̩ (62) РGracie Mills 12, Elise Adkison 17, Emmy Bates 14, Aniston Slaughter 3, Hattie Hedrick 11, Chaslyn Stewart 5

Mount Pleasant (48) – Ayanna Jones 11, Maggie Simpson 11, Addison Workman 18, Baleigh Gray 2, Kenzie Gray 6

3 points — Santa Fe 3 (Bates 2, Stewart), Mt. Pleasant 3 (Workman, K. Gray 2)

Boys from Santa Fe 64, Mt. Pleasant

Santa F̩ (64) РMacon Adkison 3, Auden Slaughter 29, Tanner Bryan 6, Colton Steward 7, Andy Slaughter 13, Landon Evans 2, Andrew Graves 2, Bowman Ruch 2

Mount Pleasant (40) – Keevan Cooper 3, Ryan Benderman 5, Nick Brown 11, Chris Andrews 10, Hayden Holt 6, Gavin Alderson 2, Kyler Baker 2, Hardin Hughes 1

3 points — Santa Fe 3 (An. Slaughter 3), Mt. Pleasant 5 (Benderman, Brown 3, Holt)

Summertown Girls 44, East Hickman 23

East Hickman (23) – Abbie Lampley 3, Ella Griffin 3, McKenzie Kinnard 2, Taylor Holt 9, Kia-Litta Sowell 4, Emily Warren 2

Summer town (44) – Karlie Campbell 7, Emily Brazier 3, Ansley Burleson 9, Mia Dinwiddie 1, McKenzie Runnels 6, Katie Burdette 16, Reese Wilson 2

3 points — East Hickman 0, Summertown 3 (Campbell, Burleson 2)

Boys from Summertown 77, East Hickman 53

East Hickman (53) – Ethan Irwin 16, Kyle England 21, Brody Walker 2, Braden Kelly 3, Drae Mandugann 4, Carson Hill 7

Summer town (77) – Will Daniel 2, Weston Pigg 2, Harrison Gobble 5, Jake Smith 2, Kurt Burleson 2, Cole Campbell 5, Grayson Burleson 15, Gavin Burleson 34, Ty Bryant 4, Kaden Trotter 6

3 points — East Hickman 4 (Irwin 4), Summertown 5 (Gobble, Campbell, Gr. Burleson, Gv. Burleson 2)

Hampshire Girls 60, Sion Chr. 39

Hampshire (60) – Adisyn Runyon 2, Sage Arnold 9, Ansley Stoner 10, Kayla Stephens 19, Kadence Stoner 20

Sion Chr. (39) – Marleigh McWilliams 2, Maddy Hayes 21, Cassie Kennedy 5, Deanna Trousdale 4, Kylie Dancison 2, Ryleigh Rummage 5

3 points — Hampshire 8 (Arnold 3, A. Stoner 2, Stephens 3), Zion Chr. 0

Sion Chr. boys 54, Hampshire 35

Hampshire (35) – Payden Seamen 2, Dierks Brown 8, Kenneth Pickens 4, Cameryn Bass 14, Kendall Morton 1, Jed Page 6

Sion Chr. (54) – Max Brown 13, Jackson Hughes 5, Wesley Riggins 16, Seth King 6, Colton Bragon 2, Jack Brown 6, Landen Yates 4, Jack Hayes 2

3 points — Hampshire 2 (Brown 2), Zion Chr. 2 (Mr. Brown, Hughes)

Boys Loretto 78, Collinwood 42

Collinwood (42) – Quartier Peyton 3, Carter Smith 3, Blake Whitten 5, Noah Haddock 18, Joe Houston Thompson 6, Benson Blalock 7

Loreto (78) – Jack Welch 6, Jaxon Roberson 5, Clint Seymore 2, Caleb Davis 26, Brendon Tipps 16, Kasen Buie 11, Tabias Sirmones 4, Jakiyah Englett 8

3 points — Collinwood 5 (Ward, Whitten, Haddock 2, Blalock), Loretto 10 (Welch 2, Davis 6, Tipps, Buie)

Independence Boys 66, Page 61

Independence (66) – Jett Montgomery 25, Owen Ries 6, Tyus Anderson 5, Tylan Lewis 4, Matthew Witt 7, Korben Walling 1, Cameron Bell 15, Houston Hicks 3

Page (61) – Grant Snider 11, Ethan Overstreet 5, Pierce Bruehl 14, Max Collins 2, Cason Walker 4, Sam Shelton 11, Ryan Lange 14

3 points — Independence 5 (Ries 2, Anderson, Bell, Hicks), Page 7 (Overstreet, Bruehl 3, Shelton, Lange 2)

Boys Summit 86, Rockvale 63

Summit (86) – Bradley Stewart 22, Andrew Smith 14, Luke McNeilly 3, Kade Lenfestey 2, Isaac Power 16, Marty Phillips 2, Alex Pollard 15, Derrick Smith 7, Marcus White 5

Rockvale (63) – Ty Newton 15, Robert Hill 6, Maxwell Blake 9, De’Eric Patton 4, Darryl Colton 5, Cam Underwood 3, Malachi Long 8, Holt Gillespie 10, Brayden Ingram 3

3 points — Summit 7 (Stewart 4, Power 2, Pollard), Rockvale 7 (Newton 2, Hill, Blake, Colton, Underwood, Long)


Comments are closed.